This page lists the matches of European club football in the season 1986/1987. These match results are input for the calculation of coefficients and rankings (menu at top of the page). See the database for an overview of all matches of European Cup football, or search in all matches since 1955.
CHAMPIONS CUP
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1
|
|||||
PSV Eindhoven | Ned | Bayern München | Ger | 0-2 | 0-0 |
FC Porto | Por | Rabat Ajax | Mlt | 9-0 | 1-0 |
Avenir Beggen | Lux | Austria Wien | Aut | 0-3 | 0-3 |
Juventus | Ita | Valur Reykjavik | Isl | 7-0 | 4-0 |
Red Star Belgrade | YUG | Panathinaikos | Gre | 3-0 | 1-2 |
FC Beroe Stara Zagora | Bul | Dinamo Kiev | URS | 1-1 | 0-2 |
Young Boys | Sui | Real Madrid | Esp | 1-0 | 0-5 |
Anderlecht | Bel | Górnik Zabrze | Pol | 2-0 | 1-1 |
Brøndby IF | Den | Honvéd Budapest | Hun | 4-1 | 2-2 |
Besiktas | Tur | Dinamo Tirana | Alb | 2-0 | 1-0 |
APOEL Nicosia | Cyp | HJK Helsinki | Fin | 1-0 | 2-3 |
Rosenborg BK | Nor | Linfield Belfast | Nir | 1-0 | 1-1 |
Örgryte Göteborg | Swe | BFC Dynamo Berlin | GDR | 2-3 | 1-4 |
Shamrock Rovers | Irl | Celtic | Sco | 0-1 | 0-2 |
Paris Saint-Germain | Fra | TJ Vítkovice | TCH | 2-2 | 0-1 |
Round 2
|
|||||
Bayern München | Ger | Austria Wien | Aut | 2-0 | 1-1 |
Real Madrid | Esp | Juventus | Ita | 1-0 | 0-1 |
Penalty shootout: Juventus - Real Madrid | 1 - 3 | ||||
TJ Vítkovice | TCH | FC Porto | Por | 1-0 | 0-3 |
Rosenborg BK | Nor | Red Star Belgrade | YUG | 0-3 | 1-4 |
Anderlecht | Bel | Steaua Bucuresti | Rom | 3-0 | 0-1 |
Celtic | Sco | Dinamo Kiev | URS | 1-1 | 1-3 |
Brøndby IF | Den | BFC Dynamo Berlin | GDR | 2-1 | 1-1 |
Besiktas | Tur | APOEL Nicosia | Cyp | ||
Quarter Finals
|
|||||
Bayern München | Ger | Anderlecht | Bel | 5-0 | 2-2 |
Besiktas | Tur | Dinamo Kiev | URS | 0-5 | 0-2 |
Red Star Belgrade | YUG | Real Madrid | Esp | 4-2 | 0-2 |
FC Porto | Por | Brøndby IF | Den | 1-0 | 1-1 |
Semi Finals
|
|||||
Bayern München | Ger | Real Madrid | Esp | 4-1 | 0-1 |
FC Porto | Por | Dinamo Kiev | URS | 2-1 | 2-1 |
Final
|
|||||
FC Porto | Por | Bayern München | Ger | 2-1 |
CUP WINNERS CUP
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1
|
|||||
VfB Stuttgart | Ger | Spartak Trnava | TCH | 1-0 | 0-0 |
Rapid Wien | Aut | Club Brugge | Bel | 4-3 | 3-3 |
AS Roma | Ita | Real Zaragoza | Esp | 2-0 | 0-2 |
Penalty shootout: Real Zaragoza - AS Roma | 4 - 3 | ||||
Benfica | Por | Lillestrøm SK | Nor | 2-0 | 2-1 |
17 Nëntori Tirana | Alb | Dinamo Bucuresti | Rom | 1-0 | 2-1 |
Aberdeen | Sco | FC Sion | Sui | 2-1 | 0-3 |
Waterford | Irl | Girondins Bordeaux | Fra | 1-2 | 0-4 |
Malmö FF | Swe | Apollon Limassol | Cyp | 6-0 | 1-2 |
Bursaspor | Tur | Ajax | Ned | 0-2 | 0-5 |
Zurrieq FC | Mlt | Wrexham | Wal | 0-3 | 0-4 |
Haka Valkeakoski | Fin | Torpedo Moscow | URS | 2-2 | 1-3 |
Olympiakos Piraeus | Gre | Union Luxembourg | Lux | 3-0 | 3-0 |
Fram Reykjavik | Isl | GKS Katowice | Pol | 0-3 | 0-1 |
B1903 København | Den | Levski Sofia | Bul | 1-0 | 0-2 |
Glentoran | Nir | Lokomotive Leipzig | GDR | 1-1 | 0-2 |
Vasas Budapest | Hun | Velez Mostar | YUG | 2-2 | 2-3 |
Round 2
|
|||||
Torpedo Moscow | URS | VfB Stuttgart | Ger | 2-0 | 5-3 |
GKS Katowice | Pol | FC Sion | Sui | 2-2 | 0-3 |
Rapid Wien | Aut | Lokomotive Leipzig | GDR | 1-1 | 1-2 |
Real Zaragoza | Esp | Wrexham | Wal | 0-0 | 2-2 |
Levski Sofia | Bul | Velez Mostar | YUG | 2-0 | 3-4 |
Benfica | Por | Girondins Bordeaux | Fra | 1-1 | 0-1 |
17 Nëntori Tirana | Alb | Malmö FF | Swe | 0-3 | 0-0 |
Ajax | Ned | Olympiakos Piraeus | Gre | 4-0 | 1-1 |
Quarter Finals
|
|||||
Real Zaragoza | Esp | Levski Sofia | Bul | 2-0 | 2-0 |
Malmö FF | Swe | Ajax | Ned | 1-0 | 1-3 |
Girondins Bordeaux | Fra | Torpedo Moscow | URS | 1-0 | 2-3 |
Lokomotive Leipzig | GDR | FC Sion | Sui | 2-0 | 0-0 |
Semi Finals
|
|||||
Girondins Bordeaux | Fra | Lokomotive Leipzig | GDR | 0-1 | 1-0 |
Penalty shootout: Lokomotive Leipzig - Girondins Bordeaux | 6 - 5 | ||||
Real Zaragoza | Esp | Ajax | Ned | 2-3 | 0-3 |
Final
|
|||||
Ajax | Ned | Lokomotive Leipzig | GDR | 1-0 |
UEFA CUP
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1
|
|||||
Atlético Madrid | Esp | Werder Bremen | Ger | 2-0 | 1-2 |
Kalmar FF | Swe | Bayer Leverkusen | Ger | 1-4 | 0-3 |
KFC Uerdingen | Ger | Carl Zeiss Jena | GDR | 3-0 | 4-0 |
Borussia Mönchengladbach | Ger | Partizan Belgrade | YUG | 1-0 | 3-1 |
RC Lens | Fra | Dundee United | Sco | 1-0 | 0-2 |
FC Groningen | Ned | Galway United | Irl | 5-1 | 3-1 |
IA Akranes | Isl | Sporting CP Lisbon | Por | 0-9 | 0-6 |
Athletic Bilbao | Esp | 1.FC Magdeburg | GDR | 2-0 | 0-1 |
Jeunesse d'Esch | Lux | AA Gent | Bel | 1-2 | 1-1 |
MSC Pécs | Hun | Feyenoord | Ned | 1-0 | 0-2 |
Sparta Praha | TCH | Vitória Guimarães | Por | 1-1 | 1-2 |
Hearts FC | Sco | Dukla Praha | TCH | 3-2 | 0-1 |
FC Nantes | Fra | Torino | Ita | 0-4 | 1-1 |
Dinamo Minsk | URS | ETO Györ | Hun | 2-4 | 1-0 |
Coleraine | Nir | Stahl Brandenburg | GDR | 1-1 | 0-1 |
Legia Warsaw | Pol | Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk | URS | 0-0 | 1-0 |
Sigma Olomouc | TCH | IFK Göteborg | Swe | 1-1 | 0-4 |
Glasgow Rangers | Sco | Ilves Tampere | Fin | 4-0 | 0-2 |
LASK Linz | Aut | Widzew Lódz | Pol | 1-1 | 0-1 |
Xamax Neuchâtel | Sui | Lyngby BK | Den | 2-0 | 3-1 |
SK Beveren | Bel | Vålerengens IF | Nor | 1-0 | 0-0 |
OFI Heraklion | Gre | Hajduk Split | YUG | 1-0 | 0-4 |
KS Flamurtari Vlorë | Alb | FC Barcelona | Esp | 1-1 | 0-0 |
Fiorentina | Ita | Boavista | Por | 1-0 | 0-1 |
Penalty shootout: Boavista - Fiorentina | 3 - 1 | ||||
Hibernians FC | Mlt | Trakia Plovdiv | Bul | 0-2 | 0-8 |
FC Tirol Innsbruck | Aut | CSKA Sofia | Bul | 3-0 | 0-2 |
Sportul Studentesc | Rom | Omonia Nicosia | Cyp | 1-0 | 1-1 |
Universitatea Craiova | Rom | Galatasaray | Tur | 2-0 | 1-2 |
Internazionale | Ita | AEK Athens | Gre | 2-0 | 1-0 |
NK Rijeka | YUG | Standard Liège | Bel | 0-1 | 1-1 |
Napoli | Ita | Toulouse FC | Fra | 1-0 | 0-1 |
Penalty shootout: Toulouse FC - Napoli | 4 - 3 | ||||
Spartak Moscow | URS | FC Luzern | Sui | 0-0 | 1-0 |
Round 2
|
|||||
Borussia Mönchengladbach | Ger | Feyenoord | Ned | 5-1 | 2-0 |
Widzew Lódz | Pol | KFC Uerdingen | Ger | 0-0 | 0-2 |
Dukla Praha | TCH | Bayer Leverkusen | Ger | 0-0 | 1-1 |
FC Groningen | Ned | Xamax Neuchâtel | Sui | 0-0 | 1-1 |
SK Beveren | Bel | Athletic Bilbao | Esp | 3-1 | 1-2 |
Glasgow Rangers | Sco | Boavista | Por | 2-1 | 1-0 |
Legia Warsaw | Pol | Internazionale | Ita | 3-2 | 0-1 |
Vitória Guimarães | Por | Atlético Madrid | Esp | 2-0 | 0-1 |
Sportul Studentesc | Rom | AA Gent | Bel | 0-3 | 1-1 |
Torino | Ita | ETO Györ | Hun | 4-0 | 1-1 |
FC Barcelona | Esp | Sporting CP Lisbon | Por | 1-0 | 1-2 |
Hajduk Split | YUG | Trakia Plovdiv | Bul | 3-1 | 2-2 |
FC Tirol Innsbruck | Aut | Standard Liège | Bel | 2-1 | 2-3 |
IFK Göteborg | Swe | Stahl Brandenburg | GDR | 2-0 | 1-1 |
Toulouse FC | Fra | Spartak Moscow | URS | 3-1 | 1-5 |
Dundee United | Sco | Universitatea Craiova | Rom | 3-0 | 0-1 |
Round 3
|
|||||
KFC Uerdingen | Ger | FC Barcelona | Esp | 0-2 | 0-2 |
Glasgow Rangers | Sco | Borussia Mönchengladbach | Ger | 1-1 | 0-0 |
Spartak Moscow | URS | FC Tirol Innsbruck | Aut | 1-0 | 0-2 |
Dukla Praha | TCH | Internazionale | Ita | 0-1 | 0-0 |
Torino | Ita | SK Beveren | Bel | 2-1 | 1-0 |
FC Groningen | Ned | Vitória Guimarães | Por | 1-0 | 0-3 |
AA Gent | Bel | IFK Göteborg | Swe | 0-1 | 0-4 |
Dundee United | Sco | Hajduk Split | YUG | 2-0 | 0-0 |
Quarter Finals
|
|||||
Dundee United | Sco | FC Barcelona | Esp | 1-0 | 2-1 |
Borussia Mönchengladbach | Ger | Vitória Guimarães | Por | 3-0 | 2-2 |
Torino | Ita | FC Tirol Innsbruck | Aut | 0-0 | 1-2 |
IFK Göteborg | Swe | Internazionale | Ita | 0-0 | 1-1 |
Semi Finals
|
|||||
Dundee United | Sco | Borussia Mönchengladbach | Ger | 0-0 | 2-0 |
IFK Göteborg | Swe | FC Tirol Innsbruck | Aut | 4-1 | 1-0 |
Final
|
|||||
IFK Göteborg | Swe | Dundee United | Sco | 1-0 | 1-1 |