2023 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 2023/2024

Last update:

This page lists the matches of European club football in the season 2023/2024. These match results are input for the calculation of coefficients and rankings (menu at top of the page). See the database for an overview of all matches of European Cup football, or search in all matches since 1955.

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Preliminary Round
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes And Buducnost Podgorica Mon 0-3
Tre Penne Sma Breidablik Isl 1-7
 
Buducnost Podgorica Mon Breidablik Isl 0-5
 
1st Qualifying Round
BK Häcken Swe The New Saints Wal 3-1 2-0
FC Ballkani Kos Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 2-0 0-4
Shamrock Rovers Irl Breidablik Isl 0-1 1-2
Zalgiris Vilnius Lit FC Struga Mac 0-0 2-1
KI Klaksvik Far Ferencváros Hun 0-0 3-0
 
Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Valmieras FK Lat 2-1 2-1
HJK Helsinki Fin Larne FC Nir 1-0 2-2
Lincoln Red Imps Gib Qarabag FK Azb 1-2 0-4
Raków Czestochowa Pol Flora Tallinn Est 1-0 3-0
Slovan Bratislava Svk Swift Hesperange Lux 1-1 2-0
 
Farul Constanta Rom Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 1-0 0-3
Hamrun Spartans Mlt Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-4 1-2
Urartu FC Arm Zrinjski Mostar Bos 0-1 3-2
Penalty shootout: Zrinjski Mostar - Urartu FC 4 - 3
Partizani Tirana Alb BATE Borisov Bls 1-1 0-2
FK Astana Kaz Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 1-1 2-1
 
2nd Qualifying Round
Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Galatasaray Tur 2-2 0-1
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 1-1 1-2
Raków Czestochowa Pol Qarabag FK Azb 3-2 1-1
 
KI Klaksvik Far BK Häcken Swe 0-0 3-3
Penalty shootout: BK Häcken - KI Klaksvik 3 - 4
HJK Helsinki Fin Molde FK Nor 1-0 0-2
Breidablik Isl FC København Den 0-2 3-6
 
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Maccabi Haifa Isr 1-0 1-4
Aris Limassol Cyp BATE Borisov Bls 6-2 5-3
Zrinjski Mostar Bos Slovan Bratislava Svk 0-1 2-2
Dinamo Zagreb Cro FK Astana Kaz 4-0 2-0
 
SC Dnipro-1 Ukr Panathinaikos Gre 1-3 2-2
Servette FC Genève Sui Racing Genk Bel 1-1 2-2
Penalty shootout: Racing Genk - Servette FC Genève 1 - 4
 
3rd Qualifying Round
Raków Czestochowa Pol Aris Limassol Cyp 2-1 1-0
Slovan Bratislava Svk Maccabi Haifa Isr 1-2 1-3
AEK Athens Gre Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-2 2-1
 
Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Galatasaray Tur 0-3 0-1
FC København Den Sparta Praha Cze 0-0 3-3
Penalty shootout: Sparta Praha - FC København 2 - 4
KI Klaksvik Far Molde FK Nor 2-1 0-2
 
Sporting Braga Por TSC Backa Topola Srb 3-0 4-1
Glasgow Rangers Sco Servette FC Genève Sui 2-1 1-1
Panathinaikos Gre Olympique Marseille Fra 1-0 1-2
Penalty shootout: Olympique Marseille - Panathinaikos 3 - 5
PSV Eindhoven Ned Sturm Graz Aut 4-1 3-1
 
4th Qualifying or Play-off Round
Maccabi Haifa Isr Young Boys Sui 0-0 0-3
Royal Antwerp Bel AEK Athens Gre 1-0 2-1
Raków Czestochowa Pol FC København Den 0-1 1-1
Molde FK Nor Galatasaray Tur 2-3 1-2
 
Glasgow Rangers Sco PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-2 1-5
Sporting Braga Por Panathinaikos Gre 2-1 1-0
 
Group Stage
Bayern München Ger Manchester United Eng 4-3 1-0
Galatasaray Tur FC København Den 2-2 0-1
FC København Den Bayern München Ger 1-2 0-0
Manchester United Eng Galatasaray Tur 2-3 3-3
Manchester United Eng FC København Den 1-0 3-4
Galatasaray Tur Bayern München Ger 1-3 1-2
 
Sevilla Esp RC Lens Fra 1-1 1-2
Arsenal Eng PSV Eindhoven Ned 4-0 1-1
PSV Eindhoven Ned Sevilla Esp 2-2 3-2
RC Lens Fra Arsenal Eng 2-1 0-6
RC Lens Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 0-1
Sevilla Esp Arsenal Eng 1-2 0-2
 
Real Madrid Esp Union Berlin Ger 1-0 3-2
Sporting Braga Por Napoli Ita 1-2 0-2
Napoli Ita Real Madrid Esp 2-3 2-4
Union Berlin Ger Sporting Braga Por 2-3 1-1
Union Berlin Ger Napoli Ita 0-1 1-1
Sporting Braga Por Real Madrid Esp 1-2 0-3
 
Real Sociedad Esp Internazionale Ita 1-1 0-0
Benfica Por FC Salzburg Aut 0-2 3-1
FC Salzburg Aut Real Sociedad Esp 0-2 0-0
Internazionale Ita Benfica Por 1-0 3-3
Internazionale Ita FC Salzburg Aut 2-1 1-0
Benfica Por Real Sociedad Esp 0-1 1-3
 
Feyenoord Ned Celtic Sco 2-0 1-2
Lazio Ita Atlético Madrid Esp 1-1 0-2
Atlético Madrid Esp Feyenoord Ned 3-2 3-1
Celtic Sco Lazio Ita 1-2 0-2
Celtic Sco Atlético Madrid Esp 2-2 0-6
Feyenoord Ned Lazio Ita 3-1 0-1
 
AC Milan Ita Newcastle United Eng 0-0 2-1
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-0 1-1
Borussia Dortmund Ger AC Milan Ita 0-0 3-1
Newcastle United Eng Paris Saint-Germain Fra 4-1 1-1
Newcastle United Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 0-2
Paris Saint-Germain Fra AC Milan Ita 3-0 1-2
 
Young Boys Sui RB Leipzig Ger 1-3 1-2
Manchester City Eng Red Star Belgrade Srb 3-1 3-2
Red Star Belgrade Srb Young Boys Sui 2-2 0-2
RB Leipzig Ger Manchester City Eng 1-3 2-3
RB Leipzig Ger Red Star Belgrade Srb 3-1 2-1
Young Boys Sui Manchester City Eng 1-3 0-3
 
FC Barcelona Esp Royal Antwerp Bel 5-0 2-3
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr FC Porto Por 1-3 3-5
FC Porto Por FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 1-2
Royal Antwerp Bel Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-3 0-1
Royal Antwerp Bel FC Porto Por 1-4 0-2
FC Barcelona Esp Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-1 0-1
 
Round of 16
FC Porto Por Arsenal Eng 1-0
Napoli Ita FC Barcelona Esp 1-1
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Real Sociedad Esp 2-0
Internazionale Ita Atlético Madrid Esp 1-0
PSV Eindhoven Ned Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1
Lazio Ita Bayern München Ger 1-0
FC København Den Manchester City Eng 1-3
RB Leipzig Ger Real Madrid Esp 0-1

EUROPA LEAGUE
3rd Qualifying Round
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Racing Genk Bel 1-0 1-1
Slavia Praha Cze SC Dnipro-1 Ukr 3-0 1-1
 
Zalgiris Vilnius Lit BK Häcken Swe 1-3 0-5
Qarabag FK Azb HJK Helsinki Fin 2-1 2-1
Zrinjski Mostar Bos Breidablik Isl 6-2 0-1
 
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol BATE Borisov Bls 5-1 2-2
FK Astana Kaz Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 2-1 1-5
 
4th Qualifying or Play-off Round
Slavia Praha Cze Zorya Luhansk Ukr 2-0 1-2
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Cukaricki Belgrade Srb 3-1 3-0
Union Saint-Gilloise Bel FC Lugano Sui 2-0 1-0
 
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Ajax Ned 1-4 1-0
BK Häcken Swe Aberdeen Sco 2-2 3-1
LASK Aut Zrinjski Mostar Bos 2-1 1-1
 
KI Klaksvik Far Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 1-1 1-2
Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Qarabag FK Azb 0-2 1-1
 
Slovan Bratislava Svk Aris Limassol Cyp 2-1 2-6
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Sparta Praha Cze 3-1 1-4
 
Group Stage
West Ham United Eng TSC Backa Topola Srb 3-1 1-0
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre SC Freiburg Ger 2-3 0-5
SC Freiburg Ger West Ham United Eng 1-2 0-2
TSC Backa Topola Srb Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-2 2-5
TSC Backa Topola Srb SC Freiburg Ger 1-3 0-5
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre West Ham United Eng 2-1 0-1
 
Ajax Ned Olympique Marseille Fra 3-3 3-4
Brighton & Hove Albion Eng AEK Athens Gre 2-3 1-0
AEK Athens Gre Ajax Ned 1-1 1-3
Olympique Marseille Fra Brighton & Hove Albion Eng 2-2 0-1
Olympique Marseille Fra AEK Athens Gre 3-1 2-0
Brighton & Hove Albion Eng Ajax Ned 2-0 2-0
 
Sparta Praha Cze Aris Limassol Cyp 3-2 3-1
Glasgow Rangers Sco Real Betis Esp 1-0 3-2
Real Betis Esp Sparta Praha Cze 2-1 0-1
Aris Limassol Cyp Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-1 1-1
Aris Limassol Cyp Real Betis Esp 0-1 1-4
Sparta Praha Cze Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-0 1-2
 
Atalanta Ita Raków Czestochowa Pol 2-0 4-0
Sturm Graz Aut Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 0-3
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Atalanta Ita 1-2 1-1
Raków Czestochowa Pol Sturm Graz Aut 0-1 1-0
Raków Czestochowa Pol Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 1-2
Sturm Graz Aut Atalanta Ita 2-2 0-1
 
LASK Aut Liverpool Eng 1-3 0-4
Union Saint-Gilloise Bel Toulouse FC Fra 1-1 0-0
Toulouse FC Fra LASK Aut 1-0 2-1
Liverpool Eng Union Saint-Gilloise Bel 2-0 1-2
Liverpool Eng Toulouse FC Fra 5-1 2-3
Union Saint-Gilloise Bel LASK Aut 2-1 0-3
 
Panathinaikos Gre Villarreal Esp 2-0 2-3
Stade Rennais Fra Maccabi Haifa Isr 3-0 3-0
Maccabi Haifa Isr Panathinaikos Gre 0-0 2-1
Villarreal Esp Stade Rennais Fra 1-0 3-2
Villarreal Esp Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-0 2-1
Panathinaikos Gre Stade Rennais Fra 1-2 1-3
 
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol AS Roma Ita 1-2 0-3
Servette FC Genève Sui Slavia Praha Cze 0-2 0-4
Slavia Praha Cze Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 6-0 3-2
AS Roma Ita Servette FC Genève Sui 4-0 1-1
AS Roma Ita Slavia Praha Cze 2-0 0-2
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Servette FC Genève Sui 1-1 1-2
 
Qarabag FK Azb Molde FK Nor 1-0 2-2
Bayer Leverkusen Ger BK Häcken Swe 4-0 2-0
BK Häcken Swe Qarabag FK Azb 0-1 1-2
Molde FK Nor Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-2 1-5
Molde FK Nor BK Häcken Swe 5-1 3-1
Bayer Leverkusen Ger Qarabag FK Azb 5-1 1-0
 
Knockout round play-offs
Feyenoord Ned AS Roma Ita 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: AS Roma - Feyenoord 4 - 2
AC Milan Ita Stade Rennais Fra 3-0 2-3
RC Lens Fra SC Freiburg Ger 0-0 2-3
Young Boys Sui Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-3 1-1
Benfica Por Toulouse FC Fra 2-1 0-0
Sporting Braga Por Qarabag FK Azb 2-4 3-2
Galatasaray Tur Sparta Praha Cze 3-2 1-4
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Olympique Marseille Fra 2-2 1-3
 
Round of 16
Sparta Praha Cze Liverpool Eng
Olympique Marseille Fra Villarreal Esp
AS Roma Ita Brighton & Hove Albion Eng
Benfica Por Glasgow Rangers Sco
SC Freiburg Ger West Ham United Eng
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Atalanta Ita
AC Milan Ita Slavia Praha Cze
Qarabag FK Azb Bayer Leverkusen Ger

EUROPA CONFERENCE LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Sutjeska Niksic Mon Cosmos Sma 1-0 1-1
NK Domzale Slo Balzan FC Mlt 1-4 3-1
FC Vaduz Lie Neman Grodno Bls 1-2 1-1
Ararat-Armenia Arm Egnatia Rrogozhinë Alb 1-1 4-4
Penalty shootout: Egnatia Rrogozhinë - Ararat-Armenia 2 - 4
Torpedo Kutaisi Geo FK Sarajevo Bos 2-2 1-1
Penalty shootout: FK Sarajevo - Torpedo Kutaisi 2 - 4
 
Alashkert FC Arm Arsenal Tivat Mon 1-1 6-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Dinamo Minsk Bls 2-2 2-1
La Fiorita Sma Zimbru Chisinau Mol 1-1 0-1
NK Maribor Slo Birkirkara Mlt 1-1 2-1
KF Tirana Alb Dinamo Batumi Geo 1-1 2-1
 
FCB Magpies Gib Dundalk Irl 0-0 1-3
Inter Club d'Escaldes And Víkingur Far 2-1 1-1
Progrès Niederkorn Lux SC Gjilani Kos 2-2 2-0
Linfield Belfast Nir Vllaznia Shkodër Alb 3-1 0-1
KA Akureyri Isl Connah's Quay Wal 2-0 2-0
 
Shkendija Tetovo Mac Haverfordwest County Wal 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Haverfordwest County - Shkendija Tetovo 3 - 2
Haka Valkeakoski Fin Crusaders Belfast Nir 2-2 0-1
HB Torshavn Far Derry City Irl 0-0 0-1
Riga FC Lat Vikingur Reykjavik Isl 2-0 0-1
MSK Zilina Svk Levadia Tallinn Est 2-1 2-1
 
Pyunik Yerevan Arm Trans Narva Est 2-0 3-0
FK Panevezys Lit Milsami Orhei Mol 2-2 1-0
Tobol Kustanai Kaz Honka Espoo Fin 2-1 0-0
DAC Dunajska Streda Svk Dila Gori Geo 2-1 0-2
Makedonija GjP Mac RFS Riga Lat 0-1 1-4
 
KF Dukagjini Kos Europa FC Gib 2-1 3-2
Penybont Wal FC Santa Coloma And 1-1 0-2
FC Hegelmann Lit FK Shkupi Mac 0-5 0-0
F91 Dudelange Lux St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-1 3-2
B36 Torshavn Far Paide Linnameeskond Est 0-0 2-0
Gzira United Mlt Glentoran Nir 2-2 1-1
Penalty shootout: Glentoran - Gzira United 13-14
 
2nd Qualifying Round
KF Dukagjini Kos NK Rijeka Cro 0-1 1-6
Gzira United Mlt F91 Dudelange Lux 2-0 1-2
Djurgårdens IF Swe FC Luzern Sui 1-2 1-1
NK Celje Slo Vitória Guimarães Por 3-4 1-0
Penalty shootout: Vitória Guimarães - NK Celje 2 - 4
Sutjeska Niksic Mon FC Santa Coloma And 2-0 0-3
 
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr FK Panevezys Lit 1-0 1-1
Vorskla Poltava Ukr Dila Gori Geo 2-1 1-3
CFR Cluj Rom Adana Demirspor Tur 1-1 1-2
Ordabasy Shymkent Kaz Legia Warsaw Pol 2-2 2-3
RFS Riga Lat Sabah FK Azb 0-2 1-2
 
Besiktas Tur KF Tirana Alb 3-1 2-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Neftchi Baku Azb 2-2 0-2
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb 2-1 2-1
CSKA 1948 Sofia Bul FCSB Rom 0-1 2-3
Alashkert FC Arm DVSC Debrecen Hun 0-1 2-1
Penalty shootout: DVSC Debrecen - Alashkert FC 3 - 1
 
Lech Poznan Pol Kauno Zalgiris Lit 3-1 2-1
Kalmar FF Swe Pyunik Yerevan Arm 1-2 1-2
Bodø/Glimt Nor Bohemians Praha Cze 3-0 4-2
FK Auda Lat Spartak Trnava Svk 1-1 1-4
NK Osijek Cro Zalaegerszegi TE Hun 1-0 2-1
 
FC Twente Enschede Ned Hammarby IF Swe 1-0 1-1
KA Akureyri Isl Dundalk Irl 3-1 2-2
Club Brugge Bel AGF Aarhus Den 3-0 0-1
Crusaders Belfast Nir Rosenborg BK Nor 2-2 2-3
Inter Club d'Escaldes And Hibernian Sco 2-1 1-6
 
Viktoria Plzen Cze FC Drita Kos 0-0 2-1
B36 Torshavn Far Haverfordwest County Wal 2-1 1-1
FC Basel Sui Tobol Kustanai Kaz 1-3 2-1
Differdange 03 Lux NK Maribor Slo 1-1 3-4
Austria Wien Aut FK Borac Banja Luka Bos 1-0 2-1
 
CSKA Sofia Bul Sepsi OSK Rom 0-2 0-4
Ararat-Armenia Arm Aris Thessaloniki Gre 1-1 0-1
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Petrocub Hîncesti Mol 3-0 2-0
Torpedo Zhodino Bls AEK Larnaca Cyp 2-3 1-1
Torpedo Kutaisi Geo FK Aktobe Kaz 1-4 2-1
 
FC Midtjylland Den Progrès Niederkorn Lux 2-0 1-2
Derry City Irl KuPS Kuopio Fin 2-1 3-3
AA Gent Bel MSK Zilina Svk 5-1 5-2
Kecskeméti TE Hun Riga FC Lat 2-1 1-3
Linfield Belfast Nir Pogon Szczecin Pol 2-5 2-3
 
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Beitar Jerusalem Isr 0-0 4-1
Neman Grodno Bls Balzan FC Mlt 2-0 0-0
Fenerbahçe Tur Zimbru Chisinau Mol 5-0 4-0
Gabala FK Azb Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-3 1-4
FK Shkupi Mac Levski Sofia Bul 0-2 0-1
 
Tre Penne Sma Valmieras FK Lat 0-3 0-7
Ferencváros Hun Shamrock Rovers Irl 4-0 2-0
The New Saints Wal Swift Hesperange Lux 1-1 2-3
 
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes And Partizani Tirana Alb 0-1 1-4
Hamrun Spartans Mlt Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 2-1 1-0
Farul Constanta Rom Urartu FC Arm 3-2 3-2
 
FC Struga Mac Buducnost Podgorica Mon 1-0 4-3
FC Ballkani Kos Larne FC Nir 3-0 4-1
 
3rd Qualifying Round
AEK Larnaca Cyp Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-1 0-1
Sabah FK Azb Partizan Belgrade Srb 2-0 0-2
Penalty shootout: Partizan Belgrade - Sabah FK 5 - 4
Sepsi OSK Rom FK Aktobe Kaz 1-1 1-0
Rapid Wien Aut DVSC Debrecen Hun 0-0 5-0
 
Hajduk Split Cro PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 0-0 0-3
FC Santa Coloma And AZ Alkmaar Ned 0-1 0-2
NK Celje Slo Neman Grodno Bls 1-0 4-1
Neftchi Baku Azb Besiktas Tur 1-3 1-2
 
Omonia Nicosia Cyp FC Midtjylland Den 1-0 1-5
Aris Thessaloniki Gre Dynamo Kyiv Ukr 1-0 1-2
Penalty shootout: Dynamo Kyiv - Aris Thessaloniki 6 - 5
Legia Warsaw Pol Austria Wien Aut 1-2 5-3
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 1-2
 
Hibernian Sco FC Luzern Sui 3-1 2-2
Viktoria Plzen Cze Gzira United Mlt 4-0 2-0
FC Arouca Por SK Brann Bergen Nor 2-1 1-3
AA Gent Bel Pogon Szczecin Pol 5-0 1-2
Adana Demirspor Tur NK Osijek Cro 5-1 2-3
 
B36 Torshavn Far NK Rijeka Cro 1-3 0-2
FC Twente Enschede Ned Riga FC Lat 2-0 3-0
Rosenborg BK Nor Hearts FC Sco 2-1 1-3
Fenerbahçe Tur NK Maribor Slo 3-1 3-0
Club Brugge Bel KA Akureyri Isl 5-1 5-1
 
Dila Gori Geo APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-2 0-1
Lech Poznan Pol Spartak Trnava Svk 2-1 1-3
FCSB Rom FC Nordsjælland Den 0-0 0-2
Tobol Kustanai Kaz Derry City Irl 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Derry City - Tobol Kustanai 5 - 6
Bodø/Glimt Nor Pyunik Yerevan Arm 3-0 3-0
 
Hamrun Spartans Mlt Ferencváros Hun 1-6 1-2
Farul Constanta Rom Flora Tallinn Est 3-0 2-0
Valmieras FK Lat Partizani Tirana Alb 1-2 0-1
 
FC Ballkani Kos Lincoln Red Imps Gib 2-0 3-1
FC Struga Mac Swift Hesperange Lux 3-1 1-2
 
4th Qualifying or Play-off Round
Levski Sofia Bul Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-1 0-2
Sepsi OSK Rom Bodø/Glimt Nor 2-2 2-3
FC Midtjylland Den Legia Warsaw Pol 3-3 1-1
Penalty shootout: Legia Warsaw - FC Midtjylland 6 - 5
Fenerbahçe Tur FC Twente Enschede Ned 5-1 1-0
 
AA Gent Bel APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-0 2-1
Tobol Kustanai Kaz Viktoria Plzen Cze 1-2 0-3
Lille OSC Fra NK Rijeka Cro 2-1 1-1
Dynamo Kyiv Ukr Besiktas Tur 2-3 0-1
 
Spartak Trnava Svk SC Dnipro-1 Ukr 1-1 2-1
Hibernian Sco Aston Villa Eng 0-5 0-3
Racing Genk Bel Adana Demirspor Tur 2-1 0-1
Penalty shootout: Adana Demirspor - Racing Genk 4 - 5
AZ Alkmaar Ned SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-1 3-3
Penalty shootout: SK Brann Bergen - AZ Alkmaar 5 - 6
 
Rapid Wien Aut Fiorentina Ita 1-0 0-2
Hearts FC Sco PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-2 0-4
FC Nordsjælland Den Partizan Belgrade Srb 5-0 1-0
Osasuna Esp Club Brugge Bel 1-2 2-2
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr NK Celje Slo 4-1 1-1
 
FC Ballkani Kos BATE Borisov Bls 4-1 0-1
Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Ferencváros Hun 0-4 0-3
FC Struga Mac Breidablik Isl 0-1 0-1
Farul Constanta Rom HJK Helsinki Fin 2-1 0-2
FK Astana Kaz Partizani Tirana Alb 1-0 1-1
 
Group Stage
Slovan Bratislava Svk KI Klaksvik Far 2-1 2-1
Lille OSC Fra Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 2-0 2-0
Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Slovan Bratislava Svk 0-1 2-1
KI Klaksvik Far Lille OSC Fra 0-0 0-3
KI Klaksvik Far Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 3-0 0-2
Lille OSC Fra Slovan Bratislava Svk 2-1 1-1
 
Zorya Luhansk Ukr AA Gent Bel 1-1 1-4
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Breidablik Isl 3-2 2-1
Breidablik Isl Zorya Luhansk Ukr 0-1 0-4
AA Gent Bel Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 2-0 1-3
AA Gent Bel Breidablik Isl 5-0 3-2
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Zorya Luhansk Ukr 3-2 3-1
 
Viktoria Plzen Cze FC Ballkani Kos 1-0 1-0
Dinamo Zagreb Cro FK Astana Kaz 5-1 2-0
FK Astana Kaz Viktoria Plzen Cze 1-2 0-3
FC Ballkani Kos Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-0 0-3
FC Ballkani Kos FK Astana Kaz 1-2 0-0
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Viktoria Plzen Cze 0-1 0-1
 
FC Lugano Sui Bodø/Glimt Nor 0-0 2-5
Club Brugge Bel Besiktas Tur 1-1 5-0
Besiktas Tur FC Lugano Sui 2-3 2-0
Bodø/Glimt Nor Club Brugge Bel 0-1 1-3
Bodø/Glimt Nor Besiktas Tur 3-1 2-1
FC Lugano Sui Club Brugge Bel 1-3 0-2
 
Zrinjski Mostar Bos AZ Alkmaar Ned 4-3 0-1
Legia Warsaw Pol Aston Villa Eng 3-2 1-2
Aston Villa Eng Zrinjski Mostar Bos 1-0 1-1
AZ Alkmaar Ned Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 0-2
AZ Alkmaar Ned Aston Villa Eng 1-4 1-2
Zrinjski Mostar Bos Legia Warsaw Pol 1-2 0-2
 
Racing Genk Bel Fiorentina Ita 2-2 1-2
Ferencváros Hun Cukaricki Belgrade Srb 3-1 2-1
Cukaricki Belgrade Srb Racing Genk Bel 0-2 0-2
Fiorentina Ita Ferencváros Hun 2-2 1-1
Fiorentina Ita Cukaricki Belgrade Srb 6-0 1-0
Racing Genk Bel Ferencváros Hun 0-0 1-1
 
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Aberdeen Sco 2-1 0-2
HJK Helsinki Fin PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 2-3 2-4
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-1 2-1
Aberdeen Sco HJK Helsinki Fin 1-1 2-2
Aberdeen Sco PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 2-3 2-2
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger HJK Helsinki Fin 6-0 1-0
 
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Spartak Trnava Svk 4-0 2-1
Fenerbahçe Tur FC Nordsjælland Den 3-1 1-6
FC Nordsjælland Den Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 7-1 0-1
Spartak Trnava Svk Fenerbahçe Tur 1-2 0-4
Spartak Trnava Svk FC Nordsjælland Den 0-2 1-1
Fenerbahçe Tur Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 3-1 0-2
 
Knockout round play-offs
Sturm Graz Aut Slovan Bratislava Svk 4-1 1-0
Servette FC Genève Sui Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 0-0 1-0
Union Saint-Gilloise Bel Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-2 2-1
Real Betis Esp Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-1 1-1
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Ferencváros Hun 1-0 1-0
Ajax Ned Bodø/Glimt Nor 2-2 2-1
Molde FK Nor Legia Warsaw Pol 3-2 3-0
Maccabi Haifa Isr AA Gent Bel 1-0 1-1
 
Round of 16
Servette FC Genève Sui Viktoria Plzen Cze
Ajax Ned Aston Villa Eng
Molde FK Nor Club Brugge Bel
Union Saint-Gilloise Bel Fenerbahçe Tur
Dinamo Zagreb Cro PAOK Thessaloniki Gre
Sturm Graz Aut Lille OSC Fra
Maccabi Haifa Isr Fiorentina Ita
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr

Bert Kassies
bert@kassiesa.net